Screening History

Night Hunter: selected screenings

 


 

 

Phantom Canyon: selected Screenings

  • Annecy International Festival Of Animation: Tribute Screening
  • Sundance Film Festival (Official Selection)
  • New Directors/New Films, Lincoln Center and MoMA, New York, NY (Official Selection)
  • Black Maria Film Festival (touring) (Jury’s Choice, first prize)
  • Humboldt International Film Festival, Humboldt, CA (Best Animated Film)
  • Chicago Underground Film Festival (Best Animated Film)
  • Animation Block Party, New York City, NY (Best Experimental Animation)
  • Arcipelago International Festival of Short Films and New Media, Rome (Special Jury Prize)
  • Ann Arbor Film Festival (Honorable Mention)
  • Animafest Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia (Official Selection)
  • San Francisco International Film Festival
  • AFI Film Festival, Los Angeles, CA
  • Hong Kong International Film Festival

 


 

Totem: selected screenings

  • Annecy International Festival of Animation: Tribute Screening
  • Anima Mundi International Animation Festival, Rio de Janeiro and Sao Paolo (Official Selection)
  • New York Animation Festival, New York, NY (Official Selection)
  • Utah Short Film and Video Festival, Salt Lake City, UT (Best Animated Film)
  • Rochester International Film Festival (Best of the Fest)
  • Humboldt International Film Festival, Humboldt, CA (Special Jury Prize)
  • South Beach Animation Festival, South Beach, FL (Honorable Mention)
  • Black Maria Film and Video Festival (touring) (Honorable Mention)
  • Brooklyn Art Center International Film Festival
  • Ann Arbor Film Festival (Honorable Mention)
  • Margaret Mead Film Festival, New York, NY

 


 

Watunna: selected screenings

  • Student Academy Award Best Animated Film 1990
  • Annecy International Festival of Animation: Tribute Screening
  • Atlanta Film and Video Festival (Best Animated Film)
  • San Antonio Cinefest (Best Animated Film)
  • Focus Award, Los Angeles, CA ( Best Animated Film)
  • Women in Film Award, Los Angeles, CA (Best Film)
  • New York Short Film Expo (cash award)
  • Chicago International Film Festival (Certificate of Merit)
  • Third Festival Latino Americano de Cine de Pueblos Indigenas, Caracas (Honorable Mention)
  • Black Maria Film Festival (touring) (Director’s Choice Award)
  • Sinking Creek Film Festival (cash award)
  • Chicago International Children’s Film Festival (Intercultural Understanding Award)
  • Margaret Mead Film Festival, New York, NY
  • Ann Arbor Film Festival