Screening History

Night Hunter: selected screenings

Sundance Film Festival (Official Selection) site
IFF Rotterdam site
Telluride Film Festival (Official Selection) site
New Directors/New Films, Lincoln Center and MoMA, New York, NY (Official Selection) site
AFI Film Festival, Los Angeles (Official Selection) site
Black Maria Film Festival Juror's Choice Award (First prize) site
Cucalorus Film Festival, Wilmington, NC site
Atlanta Film festival (Official Selection) site
MediaWave Film Festival (Official Selection) site
Nashville Film Festival (Official Selection) site
Athens International Film Festival (Official Selection) site

Phantom Canyon: selected screenings

Sundance Film Festival (Official Selection)
New Directors/New Films, Lincoln Center and MoMA, New York, NY (Official Selection)
Black Maria Film Festival (touring) (Jury’s Choice, first prize)
Humboldt International Film Festival, Humboldt, CA (Best Animated Film)
Chicago Underground Film Festival (Best Animated Film)
Animation Block Party, New York City, NY (Best Experimental Animation)
Arcipelago International Festival of Short Films and New Media, Rome (Special Jury Prize)
Ann Arbor Film Festival (Honorable Mention)
Animafest Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia (Official Selection)
San Francisco International Film Festival
AFI Film Festival, Los Angeles, CA
Hong Kong International Film Festival

Totem: selected screenings

Anima Mundi International Animation Festival, Rio de Janeiro and Sao Paolo (Official Selection)
New York Animation Festival, New York, NY (Official Selection)
Utah Short Film and Video Festival, Salt Lake City, UT (Best Animated Film)
Rochester International Film Festival (Best of the Fest)
Humboldt International Film Festival, Humboldt, CA (Special Jury Prize)
South Beach Animation Festival, South Beach, FL (Honorable Mention)
Black Maria Film and Video Festival (touring) (Honorable Mention)
Brooklyn Art Center International Film Festival
Ann Arbor Film Festival (Honorable Mention)
Margaret Mead Film Festival, New York, NY

Watunna: selected screenings

Student Academy Award Best Animated Film 1990
Atlanta Film and Video Festival (Best Animated Film)
San Antonio Cinefest (Best Animated Film)
Focus Award, Los Angeles, CA ( Best Animated Film)
Women in Film Award, Los Angeles, CA (Best Film)
New York Short Film Expo ( cash award)
Chicago International Film Festival (Certificate of Merit)
Third Festival Latino Americano de Cine de Pueblos Indigenas, Caracas (Honorable Mention)
Black Maria Film Festival (touring) (Director’s Choice Award)
Sinking Creek Film Festival (cash award)
Chicago International Children’s Film Festival (Intercultural Understanding Award)
Margaret Mead Film Festival, New York, NY
Ann Arbor Film Festival